Trinity United Methodist Church
Sunday, December 09, 2018
You are the LIGHT of the WORLD
Requirements For Officers:
  1. Member in good standing (per Discipline)
  2. Attend worship regularly
  3. Involved in Sunday School or Bible Study
  4. Attend all meetings unless excused.
Information updated January, 2018
Lay Leader/Delegate
Chuck Groger
John Sperry
Alternate Chuck Groger
Lay Equalization Connie Koch
ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL
Adm. Council Chair Rob Golenberke
Vice Chair Don Rezek
Secretary Sharon Gibbs
   
At Large Council:  
2018
Jane Mealy
Sandy Klink
2019
Rob Golenberke
Bill Otto
2020
Jake Vorisek
Jack VanDervort
Mission Chair Craig Guiney
Finance Chair Jane Smith     
Trustee Chair Chuck Groger
Worship Chair Ruth Anne Ahl
SPRC Chair Barbara Courtney
Education Chair Stephanie Turner
Outreach Chair Ellen Rezek
Youth Pastor TBD
   
Treasurer (ex officio) Jane Smith
Lay Delegate (ex officio)    John Sperry
Lay Leader (ex officio)  
   
TRUSTEES
2018
Chuck Groger
Darren Mealy
Bobbi Wrataric
2019
Rob Golenberke
Mark Haase
Ginny Trimble
2020
Mike Maso
Frank Mozina
Sandy Klink
   
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Chair Pastor Russ Hixson
 2018 Jean Shanley
 2018 Ruth Anne Ahl
 2019 Debbie Bish
 2019 Darwin Alexander
 2020 Missy Guiney
 2020 Linda Van Honk
Lay Leader Chuck Groger
STAFF PARISH RELATIONS
Chair Barbara Courtney
   
 2018
Judy Groger
Barbara Courtney
Sam Simonette
Amber Gowetski
 2019
Todd Turner
Charles Nolan
Janet Ashe
 2020
Marlene Lucas
Jean Shanley
 
   
Ex-officio: John Sperry
 
OUTREACH
Ellen Rezek- Chair
Jane Mealy
Judy Styborski
Shirley Gowetski
Fallon Bish
Jean Shanley
Mary Loutzenhiser
Connie Koch
Cindy Williams
Sandy Lawrence
Kathy Rial
Karen Hartman                     
EDUCATION  
Chair   Stephanie Turner
 At Large:   Amy Perrine
    Jane Mealy
    Marlene Lucas
    Pat Stearns
    Denise Maso
    Rosalie Haase
    Michelle Bowman
Youth Pastor   TBD
S.S. Superintendent   TBA
Camp Steward   Tricia Deemer
MISSIONS
Craig Guiney - Chair
Elaine Kennedy - Treasurer
Randy Deemer
Mark Haase
Jake and Colleen Moore
Bill Lippert
Walt Kennedy
Kathy Rial
Connie Koch
Dan Mealy
John Sperry
 
 
WORSHIP
Ruth Anne Ahl- Chair
Pastor Russ Hixson
Pastor Dave Brumagin
Roberta Alexander
Sandy Morian
Nancy Otto
Judy Styborski
Barbara Courtney
Ruth Andel
Nathaniel Turner
Todd Turner
Judy Groger
FINANCE
Chair Jane Smith
Treasurer Jane Smith
Asst. Treasurer John Moyer
Treasurer Emeritus Vivian Perkins
Financial Sec. Jill Burchfield
  Wayne Koch
            Missy Guiney
  Mark Haase
  Laura Mealy
  Marty Ahl 
  Cora Mozina
  Jacquie Lippert
  Ella Klink
Lay Leader: Chuck Groger
Admin. Chair: Rob Golenberke
SPRC Chair/Rep:   Barbara Courtney
Faith Promise/Missions Craig Guiney
Trustees Chair/Rep: Chuck Groger
 
 
COUNTERS
  Virginia Trimble
  Virginia Warner
  Sandy Morian
Alternates: Betty Stallard
  Judy Groger
           Jane Mealy