Trinity United Methodist Church
Saturday, October 21, 2017
You are the LIGHT of the WORLD
Requirements For Officers:
  1. Member in good standing (per Discipline)
  2. Attend worship regularly
  3. Involved in Sunday School or Bible Study
  4. Attend all meetings unless excused.
Information updated March, 2015
Lay Leader/Delegate Mary Loutzenhiser
Alternate Chuck Groger
Lay Equalization Connie Koch
ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL
Adm. Council Chair Stephanie Turner
Vice Chair  Rob Golenberke
Secretary TBA
   
At Large Council:  
2015  Rob Golenberke
2016
Sam Simonette
Barbara Courtney
2017
Tracy Vorisek
Jack VanDervort
Mission Chair Craig Guiney
Finance Chair John Sperry      
Trustee Chair TBA
Worship Chair Pastor Jay Sterling
SPRC Chair Don Rezek
Education Chair Jane Mealy
Outreach Chair Ellen Rezek
Youth Pastor Mariah Shannon
   
Treasurer (ex officio) Jane Smith
Lay Delegate (ex officio)    Mary Loutzenhiser
Lay Leader (ex officio) Mary Loutzenhiser
   
TRUSTEES
2015
Ginny Trimble
Reggie Tingley
Mark Haase
2016
Scott Shannon
Mike Maso
Ron Brumagin
2017
Jake Vorisek
Don Burchfield
Missy Guiney
   
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Chair Pastor Jay Sterling
 2015 Debbie Bish
 2015 Darwin Alexander
 2016 Sharon Gibbs
 2016 Sharon Smith
 2017 Ginny Trimble
 2017 TBA
Lay Leader Mary Loutzenhsier
STAFF PARISH RELATIONS
Chair Don Rezek
   
 2015
John Sperry
Kathy Rial
Craig Guiney
 2016
Gregg Gordon
Todd Turner
Carol Rhodes
 2017
Don Rezek
Marge Weigel
Sandy Morian
   
Ex-officio: Mary Loutzenhiser
 
OUTREACH
Ellen Rezek- Chair
 
Mary Loutzenheiser
Jane Mealy
Judy Styborski
Allyson Gordon
Shirley Gowetski
Jackie Johnson
 
EDUCATION
Chair Jane Mealy
  Pat Stearns
  Rosalie Haase
 At Large: Elva Kowallis
  Sandy Lawrence
  Marlene Lucas
Youth Pastor Mariah Shannon
S.S. Superintendent TBA
Camp Steward Tricia Deemer
MISSIONS
Craig Guiney - Chair
Elaine Kennedy - Treasurer
Randy Deemer
Mark Haase
Marlene Metzler
Darwin Alexander
Walt Kennedy
Fred Hartman
WORSHIP
Pastor Jay Sterling- Chair
Pastor Dave Brumagin
Sandy Morian
Carol Hippert
Patty Fry
Roberta Alexander
Judy Styborski
Barbara Courtney
FINANCE
Chair John Sperry
Treasurer Jane Smith
Asst. Treasurer John Moyer
Treasurer Emeritus Vivian Perkins
Financial Sec. Jill Burchfield
  Wayne Koch
            Missy Guiney
  Mark Haase
  Laura Mealy
  John Button
Lay Leader: Mary Loutzenhiser
Admin. Chair: Stephanie Turner
SPRC Chair/Rep:   Don Rezek
Trustees Chair/Rep: TBA
 
 
COUNTERS
  Virginia Trimble
  Virginia Warner
  Betty Stallard
  Sandy Morian
Alternates: Janet Ashe
  Tricia Deemer